Contact Your Representatives

State Representatives

Find your representatives using this link - https://www.legislature.ohio.gov/legislators/find-my-legislators

 

Logan County Elected Officials

Commissioners

John Bayliss - jbayliss@co.logan.oh.us
Tony Core - tcore@co.logan.oh.us
Dustin Wickersham - dwickersham@co.logan.oh.us
117 East Columbus Avenue
Bellefontaine, Ohio 43311
937-599-7284

Township Trustees

Richland Township

Meets the 2nd and last Friday of every month at 615 N. Center St. Belle Center at 1:30pm

Philip Alloway
9483 CR 254
Belle Center, OH 43310

David Miracle
8876 TR 107
Belle Center, OH 43310
937-464-4433

Kevin Peterson
306 Walnut St
Belle Center, OH 43310
No Phone Listed

Gretchen Anderson
212 Maple St.
Belle Center, OH 43310
937-464-2271

Rushcreek Township

Meets the 1st and 3rd Monday every month at the Township House in Rushsylvania at 5:30pm

Mike Hamilton
128 Euclid St.
Rushsylvania, OH 43347
937-468-7508

Robert Schrader
3538 SR 273 E
Rushsylvania, OH 43347
937-468-7170

Rick Kennedy
249 CR 113E
Rushsylvania, OH 43347
937-468-7170

J. Andrew Johnson
6143 CR 20
Rushsylvania, OH 43347
937-539-6864

 

Hardin County Elected Officials

Commissioners

Gerlad Potter - Appointed
Brice Beaman
Randall Rogers


Hardin County Courthouse
One Courthouse Square
Suite 100
Kenton, Ohio 43326-1575
Phone: (419) 674 2205      

If you are a resident of Hardin County please take a moment to call the commissioners. They have verbalized that virtually no one in the county is opposed to the wind project and feel that the vast majority want the project.

Township Trustees

Taylor Creek Township

Meets: 1st Saturday at 8:00 a.m. @ Township Hall, 11709 C.R. 200, Kenton,OH43326

Jeb Elsasser
11799 County Road 190
Kenton, OH 43326
567-674-8217

Jim Bidwell
11576 County Road 200
Kenton, OH 43326
419-673-0946

Ron Freshcorn
10289 County Road 200
Kenton, OH 43326
419-673-1784

 

Lynn Township

Meets: 1st Monday at 7:00 p.m. @ Lynn Township Hall13177 Township Road 115, Kenton, 43326 (corner of Township Road 115 and County Road 150)

Thomas Sprang
8219 County Road 130
Kenton, OH 43326

Richard Wilcox
9179 County Road 106
Kenton, OH 43326

Stephen Oglesbee
9995 County Road 106
Kenton, OH 43326

 

McDonald Township

Meets:  4th Monday at 7:30 p.m. Township Hall, Corner of S R 67 & C R 75, Kenton

John Acheson
18733 Township Road 47
Belle Center, OH 43310

Rex Canfield
3811 State Route 67
Belle Center, OH 43310

Daniel Beale
12512 County Road 75
Kenton, OH 43326

 

Roundhead Township

Meets: 4th Monday at 7:30 p.m., @ Township Hall, 17982 S.R. 117, Roundhead, OH43346

Gary Harpster
15623 State Route 235
Belle Center, OH 43310

Michael Lautenschlager
849 Township Road 152
Harrod, OH 45850

James Lyle
3380 County Road 130
Alger, OH 45812